Privacy policy according to the EU General Data Protection Regulation

Name and address of the controller

.

The responsible party within the meaning of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and other national data protection laws of the EU member states as well as other data protection regulations is the:

Rosenstadt Sangerhausen GmbH
Am Rosengarten 2a
06526 Sangerhausen
Phone: +49 (0)3464 58 98 27
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
www.sangerhausen-tourist.de

Name and address of the data protection officer

.

The data protection officer of the data controller pursuant to Art. 37 et seq. DSGVO and § 38 BDSG is:

Janett Koch
Am Rosengarten 2a
06526 Sangerhausen
Phone: +49 (0)3464 58 98 27
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
www.sangerhausen-tourist.de

I. General information on data processing

1) Scope of the processing of personal data
We process personal data of our users only to the extent necessary to provide a functional website and our content and services. The processing of personal data of our users is regularly only carried out with the consent of the user. An exception applies in those cases where obtaining prior consent is not possible for actual reasons and the processing of the data is permitted by legal regulations.

2) Legal basis for the processing of personal data
In so far as we obtain the consent of the data subject for processing operations involving personal data, Art. 6 (1) lit. a EU Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO) serves as the legal basis.
If the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party, Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO serves as the legal basis. This also applies to processing operations that are necessary for the performance of pre-contractual measures.
In so far as processing of personal data is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which our company is subject, Art. 6 (1) lit. c DSGVO serves as the legal basis.
In the event that vital interests of the data subject or another natural person make processing of personal data necessary, Art. If the processing is necessary to protect a legitimate interest of our company or a third party and the interests, fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject do not override the first-mentioned interest, Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO serves as the legal basis for the processing.

3) Data deletion and storage period

The personal data of the data subject will be deleted or blocked as soon as the purpose of the storage ceases to apply. Storage may also take place if this has been provided for by the European or national legislator in Union regulations, laws or other provisions to which the controller is subject. Data will also be blocked or deleted if a storage period prescribed by the aforementioned standards expires, unless there is a need to continue storing the data for the conclusion or performance of a contract.

.

II. Rights of the data subject

If your personal data are processed, you are a data subject within the meaning of the GDPR and you have the following rights vis-à-vis the controller:

1) Right of access
You may request confirmation from the controller as to whether personal data relating to you are being processed by us.
If such processing is taking place, you may request information from the controller as to:
(1) the purposes for which the personal data are processed;
(2) the categories of personal data which are processed;
(3) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data relating to you have been or will be disclosed;
(4) the planned duration of storage of the personal data relating to you or, if specific information is not available, the planned duration of storage of the personal data relating to you. (3) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data relating to you have been or will be disclosed;
(4) the envisaged duration of the storage of the personal data relating to you or, if specific information on this is not possible, criteria for determining the storage period;
(5) the existence of a right to rectification or erasure of the personal data concerning you, a right to restriction of processing by the controller or a right to object to such processing;
(6) the existence of a right of appeal to a supervisory authority;
(7) any available information on the origin of the data if the personal data are not collected from the data subject;
(8) the existence of automated decision-making including profiling pursuant to Art. 22 (1) and (4) of the GDPR and - at least in these cases - meaningful information about the logic involved as well as the scope and the intended effects of such processing for the data subject.
You have the right to request information about whether the personal data concerning you are transferred to a third country or to an international organisation. In this context, you may request to be informed about the appropriate safeguards pursuant to Article 46 of the GDPR in connection with the transfer.

2) Right to rectification
You have a right to rectification and/or completion vis-à-vis the controller if the personal data processed concerning you are inaccurate or incomplete. The controller shall carry out the rectification without undue delay.

3) Right to restriction of processing
Under the following conditions, you may request the restriction of the processing of personal data concerning you:
(1) if you contest the accuracy of the personal data concerning you for a period enabling the controller to verify the accuracy of the personal data;
(2) the processing is unlawful and you object to the erasure of the personal data and request instead the restriction of the use of the personal data;
(3) the controller no longer needs the personal data for the purposes of the processing, but you need them for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, or
(4) if you object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO and it has not yet been determined whether the legitimate grounds of the controller override your grounds.
If the processing of personal data relating to you has been restricted, such data may - apart from being stored - only be processed with your consent or for the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims or protecting the rights of another natural or legal person or on grounds of an important public interest of the European Union or an EU Member State.
If the restriction of processing has been restricted in accordance with the above-mentioned conditions, you will be informed by the controller before the restriction is lifted.

4) Right to erasure
a) Obligation to erase
You may request the controller to erase the personal data concerning you without undue delay, and the controller is obliged to erase this data without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies:
(1) The personal data concerning you are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed.
(2) You withdraw your consent on which the processing was based pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO and there is no other legal basis for the processing.
(3) You object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 para. 1 DSGVO and there are no overriding legitimate grounds for the processing, or you object to the processing pursuant to Art. 21(2) DSGVO.
(4) The personal data concerning you have been processed unlawfully.
(5) The erasure of the personal data concerning you is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation under EU law or the law of the Member State to which the controller is subject.
(6) The personal data concerning you has been collected in relation to information society services offered pursuant to Art. 8(1) DSGVO.
b) Information to third parties
If the controller has made the personal data concerning you public and is obliged pursuant to Art. 17 para. 1 DSGVO, it shall take reasonable steps, including technical measures, to inform data controllers processing the personal data that you, as the data subject, have requested erasure of all links to, or copies or replications of, those personal data, taking into account the available technology and the cost of implementation.
c) Exceptions
The right to erasure does not exist insofar as the processing is necessary:
(1) for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
(2) for compliance with a legal obligation which requires processing under EU law or the law of the Member State to which the controller is subject, or for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller;
(3) for reasons of public interest in the field of public health pursuant to Art. 9(2)(h) and (i) and Art. 9(3) of the GDPR;
(4) for archiving purposes in the public interest, scientific or historical research purposes or statistical purposes pursuant to Art. 89(1) of the GDPR, where the right referred to in section (a) is likely to make impossible or seriously prejudice the achievement of the purposes of such processing; or
(5) for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

5) Right to information
If you have exercised the right to rectification, erasure or restriction of processing vis-à-vis the controller, the controller is obliged to communicate this rectification or erasure of the data or restriction of processing to all recipients to whom the personal data concerning you have been disclosed, unless this proves impossible or involves a disproportionate effort. You have the right to be informed of these recipients by the controller.

6) Right to data portability
You have the right to receive the personal data concerning you that you have provided to the controller in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format. In addition, you have the right to transfer this data to another controller without hindrance from the controller to whom the personal data was provided, provided that:
(1) the processing is based on consent pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 (2) lit. a DSGVO or on a contract pursuant to Art. (2) the processing is carried out with the aid of automated procedures.
In exercising this right, you also have the right to have the personal data concerning you transferred directly from one controller to another controller, insofar as this is technically feasible. The right to data portability does not apply to the processing of personal data necessary for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or in the exercise of official authority vested in the controller.

7) Right of objection
You have the right to object at any time, on grounds relating to your particular situation, to the processing of personal data concerning you which is carried out on the basis of Article 6(1)(e) or (f) of the DSGVO; this also applies to profiling based on these provisions.
The controller shall no longer process the personal data concerning you unless it can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing serves the purpose of asserting, exercising or defending legal claims.
If the personal data concerning you are processed for the purpose of direct marketing, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of such marketing, including profiling, insofar as it is related to such direct marketing.
If you object to the processing for direct marketing purposes, the personal data concerning you will no longer be processed for those purposes.
You have the possibility, in connection with the use of information society services, notwithstanding Directive 2002/58/EC, to exercise your right to object by means of automated procedures using technical specifications.

8) Right to revoke the declaration of consent under data protection law
You have the right to revoke your declaration of consent under data protection law at any time. The revocation of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

9) Automated decision-making in individual cases, including profiling
You have the right not to be subject to a decision based solely on automated processing - including profiling - which produces legal effects vis-à-vis you or similarly significantly affects you. This does not apply if the decision
(1) is necessary for the conclusion or performance of a contract between you and the controller,
(2) is permitted by legislation of the European Union or the Member State to which the controller is subject and that legislation contains adequate measures to safeguard your rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, or
(3) is made with your explicit consent.
However, these decisions must not be based on special categories of personal data pursuant to Art. 9(1) of the GDPR, unless Article 9(2)(a) or (g) of the GDPR applies and appropriate measures have been taken to protect the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests.
In the cases referred to in (1) and (3), the controller shall take reasonable steps to safeguard the rights and freedoms as well as your legitimate interests, including at least the right to obtain the intervention of a person on the part of the controller, to express his or her point of view and to contest the decision.

10) Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority
Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of your residence, place of work or the place of the alleged infringement, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the GDPR.
The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been lodged shall inform the complainant of the status and outcome of the complaint, including the possibility of a judicial remedy under Article 78 GDPR.

.

III. Provision of the website and creation of log files

a) Description and scope of data processing
Each time our website is called up, our system automatically collects data and information from the computer system of the calling computer.
The following data is collected:
- Information about the browser type and the version used
- The user's operating system
- The user's Internet service provider
- The user's IP address
- Date and time of access
- Websites from which the user's system accesses our website
- Websites that are accessed by the user's system via our website
Option 1: The log files contain IP addresses or other data that allow an assignment to a user. This could be the case, for example, if the link to the website from which the user arrives at the website or the link to the website to which the user goes contains personal data. This data is also stored in the log files of our system. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.
Option 2: The log files do not contain IP addresses or other data that allow an assignment to a user. The data is also stored in the log files of our system. This does not include the user's IP addresses or other data that allow the data to be assigned to a user. This data is not stored together with other personal data of the user.

b) Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the temporary storage of data and log files is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

c) Purpose of data processing
The temporary storage of the IP address by the system is necessary to enable delivery of the website to the user's computer. For this purpose, the user's IP address must remain stored for the duration of the session.
The storage in log files is done to ensure the functionality of the website. In addition, we use the data to optimise the website and to ensure the security of our information technology systems. An evaluation of the data for marketing purposes does not take place in this context. These purposes are also our legitimate interest in data processing according to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

d) Duration of storage
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. In the case of the collection of data for the provision of the website, this is the case when the respective session has ended.
In the case of the storage of data in log files, this is the case after seven days at the latest. Storage beyond this period is possible. In this case, the IP addresses of the users are deleted or alienated so that an assignment of the calling client is no longer possible.

e) Possibility of objection and removal
The collection of data for the provision of the website and the storage of the data in log files is absolutely necessary for the operation of the website. Consequently, there is no possibility for the user to object.

.

IV. Use of cookies

a) Description and scope of data processing
Our website uses cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on the user's computer system. When a user accesses a website, a cookie may be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again. We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some elements of our website require that the calling browser can be identified even after a page change. The following data is stored and transmitted in the cookies:
- Language settings
- Items in a shopping cart
- Log-in information
We also use cookies on our website that enable an analysis of the user's surfing behaviour. The following data can be transmitted in this way:
- Search terms entered
- Frequency of page views
- Use of website functions
The user data collected in this way is pseudonymised by technical precautions. Therefore, it is no longer possible to allocate the data to the calling user. The data is not stored together with other personal data of the user. When calling up our website, users are informed by an information banner about the use of cookies for analysis purposes and referred to this data protection declaration. In this context, there is also an indication of how the storage of cookies can be prevented in the browser settings.

b) Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of personal data using technically necessary cookies is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
The legal basis for the processing of personal data using cookies for analysis purposes is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent to this.

c) Purpose of data processing
The purpose of using technically necessary cookies is to simplify the use of websites for users. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser is recognised even after a page change.
We require cookies for the following applications:
- Shopping cart
- Adoption of language settings
- Remembering search terms
The user data collected through technically necessary cookies are not used to create user profiles.
The use of analysis cookies is for the purpose of improving the quality of our website and its content. Through the analysis cookies, we learn how the website is used and can thus constantly optimise our offer. These purposes also constitute our legitimate interest in processing the personal data in accordance with Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.

d) Duration of storage, possibility of objection and removal
Cookies are stored on the user's computer and transmitted from it to our website. Therefore, you as a user also have full control over the use of cookies. By changing the settings in your internet browser, you can deactivate or restrict the transmission of cookies. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. This can also be done automatically. If cookies are deactivated for our website, it may no longer be possible to use all the functions of the website to their full extent.
The transmission of Flash cookies cannot be prevented via the settings of the browser, but by changing the setting of the Flash Player.

.

V. Newsletter

a) Description and scope of data processing
The newsletter is sent on the basis of the user's registration on the website: www.sangerhausen-tourist.de
Our website offers the possibility to subscribe to a free newsletter. The following data is collected during registration:
- E-mail address of the user
- IP address of the calling computer
- Date and time of registration
Your consent is obtained during the registration process and reference is made to this data protection declaration. If you purchase goods or services on our website and enter your e-mail address, this may subsequently be used by us to send you a newsletter. In such a case, only direct advertising for our own similar goods or services will be sent via the newsletter.
No data will be passed on to third parties in connection with the processing of data for sending newsletters. The data will be used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

.

b) Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of data after registration for the newsletter by the user is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent.
The legal basis for sending the newsletter as a result of the sale of goods or services is § 7 para. 3 UWG.

.

c) Purpose of data processing
The collection of the user's email address serves to deliver the newsletter.
The collection of other personal data during the registration process serves to prevent misuse of the services or the email address used.

.

d) Duration of storage, possibility of objection and removal
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. The user's e-mail address is therefore stored for as long as the subscription to the newsletter is active.
The other personal data collected during the registration process is usually deleted after a period of seven days.
The subscription to the newsletter can be cancelled by the user concerned at any time. For this purpose, a corresponding link can be found in each newsletter.
This also enables the revocation of the consent to the storage of the personal data collected during the registration process.

VI. Registration

.

a) Description and scope of data processing
On our website, we offer users the opportunity to register by providing personal data. The data is entered in an input mask and transmitted to us and stored. The data is not passed on to third parties. The following data is collected as part of the registration process:
- The user's IP address
- Date and time of registration
As part of the registration process, the user's consent to the processing of this data is obtained.

.

b) Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his consent.
If the registration serves the fulfilment of a contract to which the user is a party or the implementation of pre-contractual measures, the additional legal basis for the processing of data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.

The purpose of the processing of data is to obtain the user's consent.

c) Purpose of data processing
Registration of the user is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract with the user or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures.

.

d) Duration of storage
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer necessary for achieving the purpose for which it was collected.

This is the case for data collected during the registration process for the fulfilment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures when the data is no longer necessary for the implementation of the contract. Even after the conclusion of the contract, there may be a need to store personal data of the contractual partner in order to fulfil contractual or legal obligations.

.

e) Possibility of objection and removal
As a user, you have the possibility to cancel the registration at any time. You can have the data stored about you changed at any time.
If the data is required for the fulfilment of a contract or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, premature deletion of the data is only possible insofar as contractual or legal obligations do not prevent deletion.

.

VII. Contact form and e-mail contact

.

a) Description and scope of data processing
Our website contains a contact form which can be used for electronic contact. If a user makes use of this option, the data entered in the input mask will be transmitted to us and stored.
The following data will be stored at the time the message is sent:
- The user's IP address
- Date and time of registration
Your consent will be obtained for the processing of the data as part of the sending process and reference will be made to this data protection statement.

Alternatively, it is possible to contact us via the e-mail address provided. In this case, the user's personal data transmitted with the e-mail will be stored.
In this context, the data will not be passed on to third parties. The data will be used exclusively for processing the conversation.

b) Legal basis for data processing
The legal basis for the processing of data is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO if the user has given his/her consent.
The legal basis for the processing of data transmitted in the course of sending an e-mail is Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If the e-mail contact is aimed at the conclusion of a contract, the additional legal basis for the processing is Art. 6 (1) lit. b DSGVO.

c) Purpose of data processing
The processing of personal data from the input mask serves us solely to process the contact. In the case of contact by e-mail, this also constitutes the necessary legitimate interest in processing the data.
The other personal data processed during the submission process serve to prevent misuse of the contact form and to ensure the security of our information technology systems.

d) Duration of storage
The data is deleted as soon as it is no longer required to achieve the purpose for which it was collected. For the personal data from the input mask of the contact form and those sent by e-mail, this is the case when the respective conversation with the user has ended. The conversation is ended when the circumstances indicate that the matter in question has been conclusively clarified.
The additional personal data collected during the sending process will be deleted after a period of seven days at the latest.

.

e) Possibility of objection and removal
The user has the possibility to revoke his consent to the processing of personal data at any time. If the user contacts us by e-mail, he can object to the storage of his personal data at any time. In such a case, the conversation cannot be continued. All personal data stored in the course of contacting us will be deleted in this case.

VIII Social media

.

FACEBOOK PLUGINS (LIKE & SHARE-BUTTON)
Plugins of the social network Facebook, provider Facebook Inc., 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, California 94025, USA, are integrated on our website.
You can recognise the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the "Like button" ("Like") on our site. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/.
When you visit our website, a direct connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server via the plugin. Facebook thereby receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click the Facebook "Like" button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages on your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, have no knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Facebook. For more information, please see Facebook's privacy policy at: https://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php.
If you do not wish Facebook to be able to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

IX. Analysis tools and advertising

GOOGLE ANALYTICS
Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there.
The storage of Google Analytics cookies is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its web offering and its advertising.

.

IP ANONYMISATION
We have activated the IP anonymisation function on this website. This means that your IP address will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area before being transmitted to the USA. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity to the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.

.

BROWSER PLUGIN
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.
You can also prevent the collection of data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (incl. your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Objection to data collection by google analytics
You can prevent your data from being collected by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which will prevent the collection of your data on future visits to this website: Deactivate Google Analytics.
More information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de.

PROCESSING OF ORDERED DATA BY GOOGLE ANALYTICS
We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google and fully implement the strict requirements of the German data protection authorities when using Google Analytics.

.

DEMOGRAPHIC CHARACTERISTICS WITH GOOGLE ANALYTICS
This website uses the "demographic characteristics" function of Google Analytics. This allows reports to be generated that contain statements about the age, gender and interests of site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as visitor data from third-party providers. This data cannot be assigned to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time via the ad settings in your Google account or generally prohibit the collection of your data by Google Analytics as shown in the item "Objection to data collection".

GOOGLE ANALYTICS REMARKETING
Our website uses the Google Analytics "Remarketing" functions in conjunction with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
This function makes it possible to link the advertising target groups created with Google Analytics Remarketing with the cross-device functions of Google AdWords and Google DoubleClick. In this way, interest-based, personalised advertising messages that have been adapted to you depending on your previous usage and surfing behaviour on one end device (e.g. mobile phone) can also be displayed on another of your end devices (e.g. tablet or PC).
If you have given the corresponding consent, Google will link your web and app browsing history with your Google account for this purpose. In this way, the same personalised advertising messages can be served on every device on which you log in with your Google account.
To support this function, Google Analytics collects Google-authenticated IDs of the users, which are temporarily linked with our Google Analytics data in order to define and create target groups for cross-device ad advertising.
You can permanently object to cross-device remarketing/targeting by deactivating personalised advertising in your Google account; to do so, follow this link: https://www.google.com/settings/ads/onweb/.
The aggregation of the collected data in your Google Account is based solely on your consent, which you can give or withdraw at Google (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). In the case of data collection processes that are not merged in your Google Account (e.g. because you do not have a Google Account or have objected to the merging), the collection of the data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. The legitimate interest results from the fact that the operator of the website has an interest in the anonymised analysis of the visitors to the website for advertising purposes.
For further information and the data protection provisions, please refer to Google's privacy policy at: https://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads/.

GOOGLE ADWORDS AND GOOGLE CONVERSION TRACKING
This website uses Google AdWords. AdWords is an online advertising programme of Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States ("Google").
With Google AdWords, we use so-called conversion tracking. When you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie is set for conversion tracking. Cookies are small text files that the internet browser stores on the user's computer. These cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used to personally identify the user. If the user visits certain pages of this website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we can recognise that the user clicked on the ad and was redirected to this page.
Each Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked across AdWords customers' websites. The information obtained using the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who have opted in to conversion tracking. The customers learn the total number of users who clicked on their ad and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, they do not receive any information that personally identifies users. If you do not wish to participate in the tracking, you can object to this use by easily deactivating the Google conversion tracking cookie via your internet browser under user settings. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.
The storage of "conversion cookies" is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in analysing user behaviour in order to optimise both its website and its advertising.
More information on Google AdWords and Google conversion tracking can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/.
You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, exclude the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If you deactivate cookies, the functionality of this website may be limited.

.

GOOGLE RECAPTCHA
We use "Google reCAPTCHA" (hereinafter "reCAPTCHA") on our websites. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google").
The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to check whether the data input on our website (e.g. in a contact form) is made by a human or by an automated programme. For this purpose, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the visitor to the website on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis begins automatically as soon as the visitor uses the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, time spent by the visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google.
The reCAPTCHA analyses run entirely in the background. Visitors to the website are not informed that an analysis is taking place.
The data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The operator of the website has a legitimate interest in protecting its web offers from abusive automated spying and from SPAM.
For more information on Google reCAPTCHA and Google's privacy policy, see the following links: https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ and https://www.google.com/recaptcha/intro/android.html.

X. Plugins and tools

VIMEO
Our website uses plugins from the video portal Vimeo. The provider is Vimeo Inc, 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.
When you visit one of our websites equipped with a Vimeo plugin, a connection to the Vimeo servers is established. In the process, the Vimeo server is informed which of our pages you have visited. In addition, Vimeo obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information collected by Vimeo is transmitted to the Vimeo server in the USA.
If you are logged into your Vimeo account, you enable Vimeo to assign your surfing behaviour directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.
For more information on the handling of user data, please see Vimeo's privacy policy at: https://vimeo.com/privacy.

GOOGLE WEB FONTS
This site uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.
For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google's servers. This informs Google that our website has been accessed via your IP address. Google Web Fonts are used in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online offers. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.
If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font from your computer will be used.
You can find more information on Google Web Fonts at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

GOOGLE MAPS
This site uses the mapping service Google Maps via an API. The provider is Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
In order to use the functions of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transmission.
The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy location of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO.
More information on the handling of user data can be found in Google's privacy policy: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

Warenkorb

Schließen
Der Warenkorb ist leer.
Zwischensumme
Versandkosten
Nur noch , dann erhalten Sie Ihre Ware versandkostenfrei.
Gesamtsumme
WEITER EINKAUFEN
WEITER ZUR KASSSE

Kundenkonto

Schließen